(080) – 44820000 Bangalore (7:30 AM – 11:30 PM)
 

Pay only bus ticket price. “ZERO” booking fees.

Agra Bus Service - Bus Fare, Routes & Timings

Agra Bus Service
Updated on : Oct 23, 2014 08:11 AM

Buses From Agra

  • Bus Services First Bus Last Bus Lowest Fare
  • Agra to Kanpur 7 Buses/Day 07:50 AM 06:30 PM Rs. 50
  • Agra to Mathura 5 Buses/Day 05:15 AM 04:45 PM Rs. 50
  • Agra to Delhi 5 Buses/Day 10:00 AM 04:45 PM Rs. 50
  • Agra to Guna 2 Buses/Day 07:00 PM 07:00 PM Rs. 500
  • Agra to Gwalior 2 Buses/Day 07:00 PM 07:00 PM Rs. 500
  • Agra to Indore 2 Buses/Day 07:00 PM 07:00 PM Rs. 500
  • Agra to Dewas 2 Buses/Day 07:00 PM 07:00 PM Rs. 500
  • Agra to Shivpuri 2 Buses/Day 07:00 PM 07:00 PM Rs. 500
  • Agra to Morena 1 Buses/Day 07:00 PM 07:00 PM Rs. 500
  • Agra to Jaipur 1 Buses/Day 08:30 PM 08:30 PM Rs. 300
  • Agra to Gorakhpur 1 Buses/Day 10:00 PM 10:00 PM Rs. 673
  • Agra to Ajmer 1 Buses/Day 08:30 PM 08:30 PM Rs. 400
  • Agra to Bareilly 1 Buses/Day 01:30 PM 01:30 PM Rs. 50

Buses To Agra

  • Bus Services First Bus Last Bus Lowest Fare
  • Kanpur to Agra 11 Buses/Day 04:15 PM 11:40 PM Rs. 330
  • Delhi to Agra 7 Buses/Day 05:30 AM 11:30 PM Rs. 300
  • Jaipur to Agra 5 Buses/Day 02:30 PM 09:30 PM Rs. 50
  • Indore to Agra 4 Buses/Day 06:15 PM 07:15 PM Rs. 500
  • Dewas to Agra 4 Buses/Day 06:45 PM 08:00 PM Rs. 500
  • Bhilwara to Agra 3 Buses/Day 06:00 PM 09:15 PM Rs. 300
  • Jodhpur to Agra 2 Buses/Day 05:00 PM 05:00 PM Rs. 389
  • Lucknow to Agra 1 Buses/Day 09:30 PM 09:30 PM Rs. 1699
  • Auraiya to Agra 1 Buses/Day 11:00 PM 11:00 PM Rs. 1350
  • Guna to Agra 1 Buses/Day 01:45 AM 01:45 AM Rs. 500
  • Ajmer to Agra 1 Buses/Day 09:00 PM 09:00 PM Rs. 300
  • Mathura to Agra 1 Buses/Day 10:00 AM 10:00 AM Rs. 119
  • Udaipur to Agra 1 Buses/Day 03:00 PM 03:00 PM Rs. 350
  • Bharatpur to Agra 1 Buses/Day 10:40 PM 10:40 PM Rs. 500

About Agra - Bus Routes & Bus Operators

Agra is famous the iconic structure Taj Mahal, and is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh. It is located 200 km from Delhi, with being ranked as the most populous city in India. The most notable monuments- Taj Mahal, Agra Fort and Fatehpur Sikri are built here which are among the UNESCO World Heritage Sites. The city is famous for its chaotic marketplace with shops around selling local craft work. Make sure you be careful of touts and rickshawallas with whom you should know to deal. Checkout Keetham Lake and Sur Sarovar Bird Sanctuary are must visit to watch migratory birds like Spoonbills, Siberian Cranes, Gadwalls and Shovellers. Some of the major tourist locations in Agra are: Taj Mahal, Fatehpur Sikri, Buland Darwaza, Diwan-i-am, Agra Red Fort, Kanch Mahal and Mariam’s Tomb.

Over 5 bus operators provide bus services on more than 62 routes from Agra with the maximum number of buses running from Agra to Kanpur. Sanjay Travel is the market leader in providing bus travel services from Agra, followed by Hans Travels, UPSRTC (UP Roadways), Shrinath Travels and Kalpana Travels. The most popular bus routes from Agra are Agra to Mathura, Agra to Delhi, Agra to Guna and Agra to Gwalior. There is also a wide range of options available to consumers ranging from Volvo AC, Volvo AC Sleeper and AC Seater to Non-AC Sleepers and Non-AC Seaters.

There are 137 routes and 19 bus operators providing bus service(s) to Agra. There are maximum number of buses running to Kanpur to Agra, and the largest number of buses to Agra are operated by Shatabdi Travels. The top bus route(s) to Agra are Delhi to Agra, Jaipur to Agra, Indore to Agra and Dewas to Agra. Top bus operators providing service to Agra are Radhika Travels, Sparkle Travels, Hans Travels and Chirag Travels. One can also avail of Volvo AC, Volvo AC Sleeper, AC Sleeper, AC Seater, Non AC Sleeper, Non AC Seater on Agra routes.