Pay only bus ticket price. “ZERO” booking fees.

Goa Bus Service - Bus Fare, Routes & Timings

Goa Bus Service
Updated on : Mar 02, 2015 08:11 AM

Buses From Goa

  • Bus Services First Bus Last Bus Lowest Fare
  • Goa to Thane 63 Buses/Day 07:45 AM 10:45 PM Rs. 400
  • Goa to Pune 60 Buses/Day 07:45 AM 10:15 PM Rs. 325
  • Goa to Kolhapur 52 Buses/Day 07:30 AM 10:45 PM Rs. 275
  • Goa to Bangalore 41 Buses/Day 05:00 PM 08:45 PM Rs. 600
  • Goa to Mahabaleshwar 37 Buses/Day 07:45 AM 10:45 PM Rs. 1065
  • Goa to Lonavala 33 Buses/Day 09:00 AM 10:45 PM Rs. 800
  • Goa to Satara 22 Buses/Day 07:30 AM 09:05 PM Rs. 325
  • Goa to Karad 18 Buses/Day 07:30 AM 09:05 PM Rs. 325
  • Goa to Hubli 17 Buses/Day 06:00 PM 08:45 PM Rs. 350
  • Goa to Wai 11 Buses/Day 07:45 AM 09:05 PM Rs. 325
  • Goa to Shirdi 10 Buses/Day 10:30 AM 08:30 PM Rs. 750
  • Goa to Sawantwadi 10 Buses/Day 10:30 AM 09:00 PM Rs. 275
  • Goa to Kankavli 10 Buses/Day 10:30 AM 09:00 PM Rs. 275
  • Goa to Ahmednagar 10 Buses/Day 10:30 AM 09:00 PM Rs. 800
  • Goa to Kudal 9 Buses/Day 10:30 AM 09:00 PM Rs. 275
  • Goa to Karwar 8 Buses/Day 01:45 PM 08:00 PM Rs. 315
  • Goa to Hyderabad 8 Buses/Day 04:00 PM 06:01 PM Rs. 800
  • Goa to Udupi 7 Buses/Day 01:45 PM 07:45 PM Rs. 500
  • Goa to Mangalore 7 Buses/Day 01:45 PM 09:45 PM Rs. 500
  • Goa to Ankola 6 Buses/Day 04:30 PM 08:00 PM Rs. 450

Buses To Goa

  • Bus Services First Bus Last Bus Lowest Fare
  • Pune to Goa 39 Buses/Day 12:30 AM 11:45 PM Rs. 400
  • Mumbai to Goa 34 Buses/Day 06:45 AM 11:56 PM Rs. 800
  • Kolhapur to Goa 29 Buses/Day 12:00 AM 11:59 PM Rs. 150
  • Hyderabad to Goa 17 Buses/Day 03:45 PM 09:00 PM Rs. 1050
  • Satara to Goa 16 Buses/Day 12:00 AM 11:55 PM Rs. 500
  • Bangalore to Goa 16 Buses/Day 04:30 PM 10:45 PM Rs. 550
  • Karad to Goa 15 Buses/Day 12:15 AM 11:50 PM Rs. 400
  • Lonavala to Goa 10 Buses/Day 12:15 AM 11:40 PM Rs. 1400
  • Sawantwadi to Goa 8 Buses/Day 05:45 AM 04:00 PM Rs. 59
  • Kankavli to Goa 8 Buses/Day 04:55 AM 02:30 PM Rs. 145
  • Wai to Goa 7 Buses/Day 12:00 AM 11:00 PM Rs. 500
  • Kudal to Goa 7 Buses/Day 05:15 AM 03:00 PM Rs. 250
  • Mahabaleshwar to Goa 6 Buses/Day 05:31 AM 09:35 PM Rs. 500
  • Hubli to Goa 6 Buses/Day 01:55 AM 11:45 PM Rs. 600
  • Karwar to Goa 6 Buses/Day 03:00 AM 06:50 AM Rs. 200
  • Shirdi to Goa 5 Buses/Day 01:45 AM 04:00 PM Rs. 800
  • Ahmednagar to Goa 5 Buses/Day 03:15 AM 06:10 PM Rs. 800
  • Tumkur to Goa 4 Buses/Day 09:00 PM 11:55 PM Rs. 750
  • Chitradurga (Bypass) to Goa 4 Buses/Day 12:45 AM 11:55 PM Rs. 550
  • Udupi to Goa 4 Buses/Day 10:30 PM 11:55 PM Rs. 500

About Goa - Bus Routes & Bus Operators

Goa, the paradise of tourist, is also being called as “Pearl of the Orient” in the coastal belt of Konkan in Southern part of India. Magical blue seas, backwaters, finely Portuguese style structure churches and old house makes Goa the best place to tour. Exploring the state in the morning and partying hard in some of the top pubs is the rule of this state that every tourist has to abide with. Goa is divided into south and north Goa, and each direction has its own tourist locations. Goa is not only known for pubs and restaurants, but also is a place where villages with lush green and large green fields are spread across. Top locations to visit in Goa are Agonda Beach, Palolem Beach, Varca Beach, Basilica of Bom Jesus, Dudhsagar Falls, Old Goa and many other places.

Over 18 bus operators provide bus services on more than 1252 routes from Goa with the maximum number of buses running from Goa to Thane. Neeta Travels is the market leader in providing bus travel services from Goa, followed by Paulo Travels, Seabird Travels, Kallada Travels and Taj National Express. The most popular bus routes from Goa are Goa to Pune, Goa to Kolhapur, Goa to Bangalore and Goa to Mahabaleshwar. There is also a wide range of options available to consumers ranging from Volvo AC, Volvo AC Sleeper and AC Seater to Non-AC Sleepers and Non-AC Seaters.

There are 1525 routes and 28 bus operators providing bus service(s) to Goa. There are maximum number of buses running to Pune to Goa, and the largest number of buses to Goa are operated by Neeta Travels. The top bus route(s) to Goa are Mumbai to Goa, Kolhapur to Goa, Hyderabad to Goa and Satara to Goa. Top bus operators providing service to Goa are Seabird Travels, Paulo Travels, Kallada Travels and Ashray Travels. One can also avail of Volvo AC, Volvo AC Sleeper, AC Sleeper, AC Seater, Non AC Sleeper, Non AC Seater on Goa routes.