Pune Bus Service - Online Bus Tickets Booking

Pay only bus ticket price. “ZERO” booking fees.

Pune Bus Service - Bus Fare, Routes & Timings

Pune Bus Service
Updated on : May 26, 2015 08:11 AM

Buses From Pune

  • Bus Services First Bus Last Bus Lowest Fare
  • Pune to Ahmednagar 156 Buses/Day 05:30 AM 11:55 PM Rs. 158
  • Pune to Aurangabad 130 Buses/Day 06:15 AM 11:55 PM Rs. 250
  • Pune to Panvel 107 Buses/Day 02:00 AM 11:59 PM Rs. 300
  • Pune to Jalna 93 Buses/Day 03:00 PM 11:45 PM Rs. 300
  • Pune to Vapi 86 Buses/Day 03:30 AM 10:45 PM Rs. 350
  • Pune to Surat 83 Buses/Day 03:30 AM 10:45 PM Rs. 350
  • Pune to Baroda 80 Buses/Day 03:30 AM 10:45 PM Rs. 380
  • Pune to Ahmedabad 80 Buses/Day 03:30 AM 10:45 PM Rs. 380
  • Pune to Valsad 70 Buses/Day 03:30 AM 10:30 PM Rs. 350
  • Pune to Bharuch 65 Buses/Day 06:00 AM 10:45 PM Rs. 380
  • Pune to Ankleshwar 64 Buses/Day 06:00 AM 10:10 PM Rs. 380
  • Pune to Anand 60 Buses/Day 06:00 AM 10:10 PM Rs. 380
  • Pune to Karad 59 Buses/Day 12:45 AM 11:55 PM Rs. 300
  • Pune to Dhule 58 Buses/Day 11:00 AM 10:30 PM Rs. 300
  • Pune to Navsari 57 Buses/Day 03:30 AM 10:30 PM Rs. 350
  • Pune to Kolhapur 56 Buses/Day 12:30 AM 11:55 PM Rs. 300
  • Pune to Nadiad 54 Buses/Day 06:00 AM 10:10 PM Rs. 380
  • Pune to Mehkar 54 Buses/Day 03:00 PM 10:00 PM Rs. 600
  • Pune to Latur 54 Buses/Day 05:30 PM 11:00 PM Rs. 300
  • Pune to Belgaum 54 Buses/Day 02:15 AM 11:55 PM Rs. 450

Buses To Pune

  • Bus Services First Bus Last Bus Lowest Fare

About Pune - Bus Routes & Bus Operators

Pune is the second largest city after Mumbai and is located 170 kms from the capital city. Located in the state of Maharashtra, Pune is the 8th largest metropolitan city in India. Pune carries a rich historical past and was the power center of Maratha Empire. With the time changed, Pune made its mark as the educational hub in India, winning the tag of “The Oxford of the East”. The city is also the home of many big automobile companies and is headquartered here. This led the city to be called as “Automobile City”. Pune was once the base city of Maratha ruler Chhatrapati Shivaji, and later it went to the hands of Peshwas, who enriched the city with temple, educational institutes and palaces. Pune is rich with tourist attractions like: Shaniwar Wada, Osho Commune International, Dagadusheth Halwai Ganapati Temple, Sinhagad Fort, and many more.

Over 176 bus operators provide bus services on more than 1934 routes from Pune with the maximum number of buses running from Pune to Ahmednagar. Neeta Travels is the market leader in providing bus travel services from Pune, followed by VRL Travels, Gujarat Travels, Canara Pinto and SRS Travels. The most popular bus routes from Pune are Pune to Aurangabad, Pune to Panvel, Pune to Jalna and Pune to Vapi. There is also a wide range of options available to consumers ranging from Volvo AC, Volvo AC Sleeper and AC Seater to Non-AC Sleepers and Non-AC Seaters.

There are 6137 routes and 205 bus operators providing bus service(s) to Pune. There are maximum number of buses running to Dombivali to Pune, and the largest number of buses to Pune are operated by Neeta Travels. The top bus route(s) to Pune are Hyderabad to Pune, Bangalore to Pune, Vadodara to Pune and Ahmedabad to Pune. Top bus operators providing service to Pune are SRS Travels, VRL Travels, Canara Pinto and Gujarat Travels. One can also avail of Volvo AC, Volvo AC Sleeper, AC Sleeper, AC Seater, Non AC Sleeper, Non AC Seater on Pune routes.