Pune Bus Service - Online Bus Tickets Booking

Pay only bus ticket price. “ZERO” booking fees.

Pune Bus Service - Bus Fare, Routes & Timings

Pune Bus Service
Updated on : May 22, 2015 08:11 AM

Buses From Pune

  • Bus Services First Bus Last Bus Lowest Fare
  • Pune to Ahmednagar 159 Buses/Day 02:30 AM 11:55 PM Rs. 250
  • Pune to Aurangabad 125 Buses/Day 05:30 AM 11:55 PM Rs. 300
  • Pune to Panvel 111 Buses/Day 02:00 AM 11:59 PM Rs. 300
  • Pune to Jalna 88 Buses/Day 03:00 PM 11:45 PM Rs. 300
  • Pune to Vapi 86 Buses/Day 03:30 AM 10:45 PM Rs. 500
  • Pune to Surat 82 Buses/Day 03:30 AM 10:45 PM Rs. 500
  • Pune to Ahmedabad 80 Buses/Day 03:30 AM 10:45 PM Rs. 400
  • Pune to Baroda 79 Buses/Day 03:30 AM 10:45 PM Rs. 400
  • Pune to Valsad 69 Buses/Day 03:30 AM 10:30 PM Rs. 500
  • Pune to Bharuch 63 Buses/Day 06:00 AM 10:45 PM Rs. 400
  • Pune to Ankleshwar 62 Buses/Day 06:00 AM 10:10 PM Rs. 400
  • Pune to Dhule 59 Buses/Day 11:00 AM 10:30 PM Rs. 300
  • Pune to Anand 59 Buses/Day 06:00 AM 10:10 PM Rs. 400
  • Pune to Karad 57 Buses/Day 12:45 AM 11:55 PM Rs. 315
  • Pune to Belgaum 57 Buses/Day 02:15 AM 11:55 PM Rs. 500
  • Pune to Satara 55 Buses/Day 12:45 AM 11:55 PM Rs. 315
  • Pune to Bangalore 55 Buses/Day 02:15 AM 11:58 PM Rs. 1250
  • Pune to Navsari 54 Buses/Day 03:30 AM 10:30 PM Rs. 400
  • Pune to Nadiad 53 Buses/Day 06:00 AM 10:10 PM Rs. 400
  • Pune to Amravati 53 Buses/Day 03:00 PM 10:00 PM Rs. 800

Buses To Pune

  • Bus Services First Bus Last Bus Lowest Fare

About Pune - Bus Routes & Bus Operators

Pune is the second largest city after Mumbai and is located 170 kms from the capital city. Located in the state of Maharashtra, Pune is the 8th largest metropolitan city in India. Pune carries a rich historical past and was the power center of Maratha Empire. With the time changed, Pune made its mark as the educational hub in India, winning the tag of “The Oxford of the East”. The city is also the home of many big automobile companies and is headquartered here. This led the city to be called as “Automobile City”. Pune was once the base city of Maratha ruler Chhatrapati Shivaji, and later it went to the hands of Peshwas, who enriched the city with temple, educational institutes and palaces. Pune is rich with tourist attractions like: Shaniwar Wada, Osho Commune International, Dagadusheth Halwai Ganapati Temple, Sinhagad Fort, and many more.

Over 173 bus operators provide bus services on more than 1989 routes from Pune with the maximum number of buses running from Pune to Ahmednagar. Neeta Travels is the market leader in providing bus travel services from Pune, followed by Gujarat Travels, Paulo Travels, SRS Travels and Canara Pinto. The most popular bus routes from Pune are Pune to Aurangabad, Pune to Panvel, Pune to Jalna and Pune to Vapi. There is also a wide range of options available to consumers ranging from Volvo AC, Volvo AC Sleeper and AC Seater to Non-AC Sleepers and Non-AC Seaters.

There are 6074 routes and 204 bus operators providing bus service(s) to Pune. There are maximum number of buses running to Dombivali to Pune, and the largest number of buses to Pune are operated by Neeta Travels. The top bus route(s) to Pune are Ahmedabad to Pune, Bangalore to Pune, Vadodara to Pune and Margao to Pune. Top bus operators providing service to Pune are SRS Travels, Paulo Travels, Gujarat Travels and Canara Pinto. One can also avail of Volvo AC, Volvo AC Sleeper, AC Sleeper, AC Seater, Non AC Sleeper, Non AC Seater on Pune routes.